PRICE MODERN LLC won THIS AWARD PROCURES FURNITURE TO SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT AND REMOVAL OPERATIONS OFFICERS HIRED UNDER THE RECONCILIATION BILL IN SUPPORT OF THE from U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement

U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$25.8M
Award Value
February 6, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

PRICE MODERN LLC was awarded THIS AWARD PROCURES FURNITURE TO SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT AND REMOVAL OPERATIONS OFFICERS HIRED UNDER THE RECONCILIATION BILL IN SUPPORT OF THE by U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $25.8M. It was awarded on February 6, 2026. Classification: NAICS 337214, PSC 7110. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeePRICE MODERN LLC
Awarding agencyU.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement
CountryUnited States
Award value$25.8M
Award dateFebruary 6, 2026
NAICS337214
PSC7110
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required