POTOMAC ELECTRIC POWER CO won THIS CONTRACT PROCURES ELECTRICITY (SUPPLY AND DELIVERY) FOR NASA'S GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER (GSFC) MAIN CAMPUS IN GREENBELT, MD AND from the Government of United States

the Government of United States · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$16.3M
Award Value
December 1, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

POTOMAC ELECTRIC POWER CO was awarded THIS CONTRACT PROCURES ELECTRICITY (SUPPLY AND DELIVERY) FOR NASA'S GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER (GSFC) MAIN CAMPUS IN GREENBELT, MD AND by the Government of United States in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $16.3M. It was awarded on December 1, 2025. Classification: NAICS 221118, PSC S112. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeePOTOMAC ELECTRIC POWER CO
Awarding agencythe Government of United States
CountryUnited States
Award value$16.3M
Award dateDecember 1, 2025
NAICS221118
PSCS112
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required