PALANTIR USG INC won THIS DELIVERY ORDER IS TO PROCURE THE FOLLOWING ITEMS IN SUPPORT OF THE ARMY CAPABILITY DROP 2 SYSTEM: 66 SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS. from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.5M
Award Value
March 14, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

PALANTIR USG INC was awarded THIS DELIVERY ORDER IS TO PROCURE THE FOLLOWING ITEMS IN SUPPORT OF THE ARMY CAPABILITY DROP 2 SYSTEM: 66 SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS. by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.5M. It was awarded on March 14, 2025. Classification: NAICS 511210, PSC R425. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeePALANTIR USG INC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$5.5M
Award dateMarch 14, 2025
NAICS511210
PSCR425
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required