ON-POINT DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES LLC won THIS DO IS TO PROCURE THE UTML BRADLEY TOW LAUNCHER from Defense Logistics Agency

Defense Logistics Agency · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$12.5M
Award Value
February 14, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ON-POINT DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES LLC was awarded THIS DO IS TO PROCURE THE UTML BRADLEY TOW LAUNCHER by Defense Logistics Agency in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $12.5M. It was awarded on February 14, 2025. Classification: NAICS 336419, PSC 1440. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeON-POINT DEFENSE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Awarding agencyDefense Logistics Agency
CountryUnited States
Award value$12.5M
Award dateFebruary 14, 2025
NAICS336419
PSC1440
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required