AGILE DECISION SCIENCES, LLC won THIS IS A FOUR (4) YEAR PERFORMANCE-BASED CONTRACT USED FOR THE PROCUREMENT FOR SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (SETA) SUPPORT from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$10.3M
Award Value
September 12, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

AGILE DECISION SCIENCES, LLC was awarded THIS IS A FOUR (4) YEAR PERFORMANCE-BASED CONTRACT USED FOR THE PROCUREMENT FOR SYSTEM ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE (SETA) SUPPORT by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $10.3M. It was awarded on September 12, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541511, PSC R425. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeAGILE DECISION SCIENCES, LLC
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$10.3M
Award dateSeptember 12, 2025
NAICS541511
PSCR425
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required