DISCOVERY ENERGY, LLC won THIS IS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF ENGINE GENERATOR EQUIPMENT. from Federal Aviation Administration

Federal Aviation Administration · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.3M
Award Value
January 13, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

DISCOVERY ENERGY, LLC was awarded THIS IS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF ENGINE GENERATOR EQUIPMENT. by Federal Aviation Administration in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.3M. It was awarded on January 13, 2026. Classification: NAICS 335312, PSC 6620. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeDISCOVERY ENERGY, LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Aviation Administration
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.3M
Award dateJanuary 13, 2026
NAICS335312
PSC6620
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required