CACI, INC. - FEDERAL won THIS REQUIREMENTS PURPOSE IS TO PROCURE BIM FOR BUCKLEY SFB, CAPE CANAVERAL SFS, CAPE COD SFS, CAVALIER SFS, CHEYENNE MTN SFS, CLEAR SFS, from the Government of United States

the Government of United States · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$100.2M
Award Value
September 23, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

CACI, INC. - FEDERAL was awarded THIS REQUIREMENTS PURPOSE IS TO PROCURE BIM FOR BUCKLEY SFB, CAPE CANAVERAL SFS, CAPE COD SFS, CAVALIER SFS, CHEYENNE MTN SFS, CLEAR SFS, by the Government of United States in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $100.2M. It was awarded on September 23, 2025. Classification: NAICS 517111, PSC DG10. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeCACI, INC. - FEDERAL
Awarding agencythe Government of United States
CountryUnited States
Award value$100.2M
Award dateSeptember 23, 2025
NAICS517111
PSCDG10
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required