SYMPLICITY CORPORATION won THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR THE ENGINEERS ESTIMATE, BIDDING, AWARD, AND CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM (EEBACS). from Federal Highway Administration

Federal Highway Administration · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.9M
Award Value
March 25, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SYMPLICITY CORPORATION was awarded THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR THE ENGINEERS ESTIMATE, BIDDING, AWARD, AND CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM (EEBACS). by Federal Highway Administration in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.9M. It was awarded on March 25, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541519, PSC D318. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSYMPLICITY CORPORATION
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Highway Administration
CountryUnited States
Award value$5.9M
Award dateMarch 25, 2025
NAICS541519
PSCD318
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required