SOLIPSYS CORPORATION won TO PROCURE SOFTWARE LICENSES AND CYBERSECURITY MAINTENANCE AND ADD INCREMENTAL FUNDING TO THE ENGINEERING SERVICES CLIN AND PROGRAM SUPPORT from Department of the Navy

Department of the Navy · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.6M
Award Value
May 13, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SOLIPSYS CORPORATION was awarded TO PROCURE SOFTWARE LICENSES AND CYBERSECURITY MAINTENANCE AND ADD INCREMENTAL FUNDING TO THE ENGINEERING SERVICES CLIN AND PROGRAM SUPPORT by Department of the Navy in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.6M. It was awarded on May 13, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541511, PSC DA01. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSOLIPSYS CORPORATION
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Navy
CountryUnited States
Award value$5.6M
Award dateMay 13, 2025
NAICS541511
PSCDA01
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required